Baja Ha-Ha XV

Baja Ha-Ha XV Official Entries

In order received

1 Miela Moody 44 Bill Vaccaro Chico
2 Eager Dreamer Andromeda 48 John Olson Blaine, WA
3 Norsk Vind Wauquiez 43PS Jim Knutson Lake Forest Park, WA
4 Samantha Nauticat 38 Scott Brear San Francisco
5 Alegria Hunter 460 Steve Sabree Pass Christian, MS
6 Drum Tayana 37 Andrew Signol Alameda
7 La Palapa CatalinaMorgan 440 Roger Hayward King Harbor
8 Di’s Dream Catalina 470 Roger Frizzelle San Francisco
9 Tumbleweed Cal 39 Mk III Ted Morgan Seattle, WA
10 Misjudged II Hunter 460 Patrick Magers Newport Beach
11 Scrimshaw Endeavour 37 Don Lambdin Vallejo
12 Cat's Meow Catalina 36 Nancy DeMauro Richmond
13 Flibbertigibbet O'Day 34 Betty Adams Discovery Bay
14 Follow You Follow Me Hunter 466 Allan Alexopulos Redwood City
15 Solitude Catalina 30 Allan Collister Emeryville
16 Citla Cal 39 Mk III Peter Mirrasoul San Diego
17 Third Day Pearson 365 Richard Boren Avila Bay
18 Bamboo Passport 45 Timothy Lutman Des Moines, WA
19 Don Quixote Lagoon 380 Dean Conger Seattle, WA
20 Endless Summer F-41 cat Steve May Emery Cove Marina
21 Risk Taker Catalina 38 Duane Rawson San Francisco
22 Princess Anna Mainship 390 trawler Michael McGuire Channel Isl. Harbor
23 Victory Cat Seawind 1160 cat Tim Henning Anthem, AZ
24 Wandering Puffin Islander Freeport 41 William Holbrook Hallowell, ME
25 Thumbs Up Catalina 42 Mk II Ivan Orgee Alameda
26 Nirvana Irwin 44 Bob Davis Shell Beach
27 Sea Bisquit Slocum 43 Steve Sommer San Francisco
28 Mystical Crumpet Passport 40 Alan Jackson Berkeley
29 Double Play!! Gemini 105Mc cat Don Parker Alameda
30 Viva Saga 43 Scott Harkey Seattle, WA
31 Kat Den Rie Catalina 42 Mk II Jay Watt Alameda
32 Beyond Darwin 37 Michael Kary San Francisco
33 Folie A Deux Newport 40 Offshore Eagle Vinny Denietolis Sausalito
34 Dragon's Toy Island Packet 37 Tom Kohrs Freeport
35 Current Affair CatalinaMorgan 440 Dee Gilliland Benicia
36 Andalucia Irwin 37 Steve Hollen Alamitos Bay
37 Silent Running Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45.2 Bruce Orisek San Francisco
38 Eupsychia Cal 36 David Addleman Monterey
39 Suebee Catalina 42 Mk II Scott Rader Sausalito
40 Bonkers J-130 Keith Sedwick San Francisco
41 Flyin' Penguin Cal 2-46 Harold Miller Bel Marin Keys
42 Daydreamer 50-ft FD-12 John Olson Anchorage, AK
43 Minnie Maru Hunter 34 William Hinkle Channel Islands
44 Yancey Gulfstar 37 Joe Cardona Ventura
45 Alias Hylas 47 John Fluno Santa Rosa
46 Sonrisa Cheoy Lee 44 Fred Neilson Lopez Island, WA
47 Alegria Northwind 43 DS Tom Egan Redondo Beach
48 New Moon Hunter 410 David Scott Alameda
49 Anne's Turn Hunter 41 Mike Warren Sausalito
50 Deliverance Hunter 41 Dan Swett San Diego
51 Jules' Jewel Hunter 50 Rich Corbett Michigan City, IN
52 Rainshadow III Liberty 55 Brian Flanders Sequim, WA
53 Sea Escape Catalina 42 Mk II Joe H Cunningham San Francisco
54 Alluvium Jeanneau 47 Sun Odyssey Sam Darbous Seattle
55 Calou Jeanneau 47 Sun Odyssey Bruce Powell Tiburon
56 Consigliare Beneteau First 41s5 Mark Sciarretta San Diego
57 WindSong Catalina 42 Edward Staples Channel Islands
58 Shenanigans C&C 35.5 Dave Fiorito San Francisco
59 The Rogue Catalina 50 Chris Nizic Gold Beach, OR
60 Merry Lee Beneteau 473 Lewis Guiss Marina del Rey
61 Albatross Lien Hwa Seamaster 46 Doug Schneeman Marina del Rey
62 Lilly Beneteau First 47.7 Steve Thosath Seattle, WA
63 Vitesse Beneteau 473 Tom Price San Francisco
64 Scheherezade Yamaha 33.5 Noah Peffer Los Angeles
65 Formula Won Beneteau 473 James Schmid San Diego
66 Waverley Islander Freeport 41 Tom Dalgliesh Seattle, WA
67 Star Fire Islander 41 Bill Carneal Marina del Rey
68 Mangareva Dallimore 40.5 Mark Strong Emeryville
69 Harmony Irwin 37 Dean Tompkins Creston, BC
70 Eclipse Cross 34 tri Daniel Bodie San Diego
71 Andanzas Catalina 42 Wally Nevins Ventura
72 Wish Gulfstar 47 Sailmaster James Bruce, Jr. Vallejo
73 Allure Kalic 40 Dennis Hilling Seattle, WA
74 CaST Away Tayana 42 Charles Tedrow Coos Bay, OR
75 Miss Molly Cascade 42 William Walters Morro Bay
76 Kona Lani Hunter 466 Lawrence Boyle Alameda
77 Vela Catalina 42 Chris Scott Half Moon Bay
78 Roksan Crealock 34 Marvin J. Fritts Whidbey Island, WA
79 Seeker Caliber LRC40 Kevin McCabe San Diego
80 Wanderer Jeanneau 43DS Patrick Stewart Ventura
81 Sisiutl Gulfstar 44 Bob Bechler Portland, OR
82 Faith Morgan 41 Sandy Smith Portland, OR
83 Serendipity Kelly Peterson 44 Barritt Neal San Diego
84 Providence Valiant 39 Jill Geary San Diego
85 About Time Downeast 38 Jeff Smith Huntington Beach
86 Gaia Liberty 458 Robert McLeod Lake Oswego, OR
87 Babeeze Hunter 45 Rene Amyot Edmonton, AB
88 Eva Nor’Sea 31 Michael Traum Cape Mendocino
89 Patience Tayana 42 Dennis Mahar Houston, TX
90 Rocinante Islander 36 Dan Martone Point Richmond
91 Kalewa 50-ft catamaran Kevin Millett Nawiliwili, HI
92 Carinthia Lagoon 440 cat Dietmar Petutschnig Las Vegas, NV
93 Escapade Catana 52 cat Greg Dorland Newport, OR
94 Litha Hallberg-Rassy 46 Steven Hannon Ft. Clatsop, OR
95 Stargazer Catalina 42 Mk II Jeffrey Embree San Pedro
96 Seabird Swan 51 Lou Freeman, MD San Diego
97 Desert Wind Newport 30 Mk II Stan Hafenfeld Elephant Butte, NM
98 Bugler Passport 40 Donald Fife Napa
99 Sea Siren Hunter 356 David Fisher Monterey
100 Profligate Surfin' 63 cat Rally Committee Tiburon
101 Sky Hylas 49 Robert Strang Mud Island, TN
102 Little Christian Tayana 37 Donald Murvine Seattle, WA
103 Serenity Hans Christian 43 Stan Pace San Francisco
104 Sea Toy O'Day 34 Dianne MacLean Oxnard
105 Grebe Valiant 40 Richard Solomon Santa Barbara
106 LunaSea II Challenger 32 Bill Schaul San Diego
107 Precious Metal Kristen 46 Pamela Bendall Port Hardy, BC
108 Sabbatical Valiant 40 Phil Kumpis Hermosa Beach
109 Savage Lady II KP 46 Woody & Ed Woodruff Port San Luis
110 Hurulu Islander 36 Nathan Beckord Sausalito
111 Girl on the Moon Hinterhoeller Niagara 35 Michael Medley Whiskeytown
112 Dolfino Catalina 42 Mk II Rick Lino Marina del Rey
113 Hawkwind Irwin 60 Kevin Dwyer Seattle
114 Sarita Hallberg-Rassy 46 Valdon Landes Seattle
115 Four Points C&C Landfall 43 Brian McCluskey San Diego
116 Thin Wolf KP 44 Luke Tornatzky Port Townsend, WA
117 Triumph Cross 46 trimaran Tobin Woodley Seattle, WA
118 Luna-Sea Hardin Force 50 David Boyle Portland, OR
119 Trumpeter Irwin 43 Mk III Thor Thorson Harbor, OR
120 Maggie Mae Hylas 44 Tait Smith San Francisco
121 Wind River Contessa 32 Paul Scott Duncan, BC
122 Talion Gulfstar 50 Patsy Verhoeven La Paz, Mexico
123 Ekotopia Custom PH 45 Jennifer Towne Seattle, WA
124 Mamabird Island Packet 380 Colin Honess San Rafael
125 Avalon Wauquiez Centurion 50 Roger Wise Alameda
126 Sea Level Schionning 48 cat Jim Milski Lake City, CO
127 Bay Wolf Santa Cruz 50 Kirk Miller Sausalito
128 Sirius Baltic 51 Gregory James Gig Harbor, WA
129 Sun Baby Lagoon 41 cat Bill Houlihan San Diego
130 Reverence Tayana 58 Jason Scott San Pedro
131 Moondance Tayana V-42 Doug Scott Albuquerque, NM
132 Morning Light Catalina 320 Robert Gunyon Newport Beach
133 Scouser Beneteau 362 Steven Thomas San Francisco
134 Chat de Mar 42-ft catamaran Leo Brodeur Richmond
135 Julia Max Custom Peterson 45 George Stonecliffe Portland, OR
136 Endless Summer Stevens 40 Frank Starai Alameda
137 Deerfoot Deerfoot 64 John Fradkin Newport Beach
138 Sea Horse Hans Christian 41 Cam Campbell Sonora, TX
139 Sauvage Wauquiez Centurion 40 Jim Eisenhart Ventura
140 Tabu Farr 44 Sheri Crowe Newport Beach
141 Abrazo Custom Campos 39 Richard Baila Bellingham, WA
142 Gypsy Newport 30 Mk III Justin Lyon Santa Barbara
143 Cedar Spirit 64-ft trawler Glen Brownlee Vancouver, BC
144 Banyan Mason 43 Jody Lemmon Long Beach
145 Simplicity C&C 41 John Lashley East Greenwich, RI
146 Nepenthe Shannon 38 PH John Marshall Marina del Rey
147 Libertad Amel Maramu 46 Dennis Johns Santa Barbara
148 Free Range Chicken Perry 59 Bruce Anderson Yakatat, AK
149 Two Wishes Catalina 30 Gail Fliesbach San Diego
150 Mahala Jensen Marine 33 Ron Doll Long Beach
151 No Problem Puget 38 Dave Ferguson Ketchikan, AK
152 Seaduction Catalina 42 Mk II Dan Lawler Salt Lake City, UT
153 Pierceteam Hunter Passage 43 Patrick Pierce Seattle, WA
154 Sea Angel Catalina 42 Mel Hamp Napa
155 Vindsang Alajuela 38 Glenn Gelhar Bellingham, WA
156 The Marci Ann Ranger 28 Dorman McShan Durango, CO
157 Osprey Pacific Seacraft 34 Donald Snyder Astoria, OR
158 Michaela Sun Odyssey 45.2 John Minkiewitz Pago Pago, Samoa
159 Intrepid Hans Christian 40 Jack Denson Long Beach
160 Magic Cloud Swan 48 Joseph Keenan San Francisco
161 Distant Drum Beneteau 15.50 Idylle Harry Hazzard San Diego
162 Marissa Tayana 42 Vancouver Linda Smieja Portland, OR
163 Lap Dancer Newport 33 Bob Black Bodega Bay
164 J World J/120 Eugenie Russell SF/Puerto Vallarta
165 En Dios Manos Horstman 41 tri Dean Hambrick Florence, OR
166 Lady Eliza Coronado 30 Tim Turner Bair Island Marina
167 Panache Hans Christian 33T Jim Howard San Diego
168 Kaitlin Marie Catalina 34 David Weiss San Francisco
169 Mimosa Star GibSea 474 Grant Reuter Anacortes, WA
170 Mahalo Cal 40 Holly Scott Long Beach
171 Crystal Blue Persuasion SR-55/SX Gary Burgin Charleston, OR
172 Catch Wind Catalina 30 Jeff Grant San Pedro
173 Delphinia Morgan 34 Robert Lieb Long Beach
174 Amani Fountaine Pajot 56 Chris Connors Vallejo
175 Medusa Santa Cruz 52 Kelly Benedicks Sausalito
176 Odessa Mama Whitby 42 Stan May Portland, OR
177 Julia Morgan Morgan Out Island 41 Thomas Christensen Long Beach
178 PanaSea Catalina 380 Dean Laurin Emery Cove YH
179 Lea Scotia Taswell 43 Trevor MacLachlan Seattle
180 Kiapa M&M 52 cat Peter Wolcott Kapaa, HI
181 Sirius Star Jeanneau 52 Harold Lott Half Moon Bay
182 Jolly Roger Bombay 44 Roger Behuken Berkeley

Baja Ha-Ha, Inc.
c/o Latitude 38
15 Locust Ave.
Mill Valley, CA 94941

Please note: this is a mailing address only.


Web Baja Ha-Ha

Important Dates | Online Registration | About the Ha-Ha (FAQs)
Latitude 38
Crew List
| First Timer's Guide to Cruising Mexico
Alumni Lists | Links | Berthing | Home

© 2008 Baja Ha-Ha, Inc.