Baja Ha-Ha XVII Cruisers Rally

Baja Ha-Ha XVII

Official Entries

In order received (as of October 12)
Looking for results? Go here.

1 Thee Amazing Grace Vector 39 David Bloom & Karin McGinley Long Beach
2 Piko Wauquiez Pretorien 35 Lauren Buchholz Seattle, WA
3 Day Dream J/122 Robert Day San Francisco
4 Cat's Meow Catalina 36 Nancy DeMauro Richmond
5 noho 'ana Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 37 Heather McKnight & Peter Lewis Marina del Rey
6 Last Resort Catalina 470 Dick & Sharon Drechsler Marina del Rey
7 Di's Dream Catalina 470 Roger & Diana Frizzelle San Francisco
8 WindChime Hunter 430 Neal Albrektsen San Diego
9 Dolfin Crealock 37 Bill Meanley San Diego
10 El Tiburon Tayana 47 Sarah Powell & Darrell Erickson San Francisco
11 Braveheart MacGregor 65 Bob Callaway Pleasant Harbor, WA
12 Andiamo III Hans Christian 43 T Eugene & Tami Reynolds Olympia, WA
13 Arione Mason 44 Art Stiers & Jaye Eldridge Anacortes, WA
14 Norwegian Steam Jason 35 Alan Westhagen Seattle, WA
15 Robon III Columbia 50 Dale Walter San Francisco
16 Cygnus Sabre 402 Gerald Kitchen Sausalito
17 Independence J/32 Joel & Danielle Wells San Francisco
18 Loose Pointer Kelly-Peterson 44 Daniel Best & Kathryn Sieck San Francisco
19 Finarrow Swan 38 JIm & Cathy Revard Sitka, AK
20 Sweet Cherri Columbia 36 Joshua & Julia Siudyla Alameda
21 Althea O'Day 28 Shawn Passeri & Cindy Spangler Antioch
22 Blade Valiant Esprit Nordic 37 Ed & Karen Lare San Diego
23 MissTeak Morgan 45 Chip & Katie Prather Dana Point
24 Venti Fountaine Pajot Mahe 36 Lori & Ken Styles Berkeley
25 Pua'ena Outbound 44 Mark & Dorothy Hazlett Waikiki YC, HI
26 Hotel California Hunter 376 Rick Rheingans & Pam Coite Alameda
27 Serendipity Kelly-Peterson 44 Barritt Neal San Diego
28 Liberty C&C 37 Russell Cooper San Francisco
29 Dancer Hylas 44 Charles & Patricia Skerry Marina del Rey
30 Charisma Tayana 37 Bob Johnson Berkeley
31 Another Girl Santa Cruz 50 Jim Bewley Richmond
32 Tribute Beneteau 473 Bruce Crockard & Ed York Long Beach
33 Mind Magic Newport 41 MkII Dennis & Pamela Young Long Beach
34 Camelot Catalina 470 Thomas & Lori Jeremiason Alameda
35 Salt Shaker Cape Dory Cutter 36 Richard & Mardi Brayton Sausalito
36 Fullshell Catalina/Morgan 440 Eric & Marilyn Anderson San Francisco
37 Balquhidder Hunter Passage 450 Don & Stella Patterson Tacoma, WA
38 Hotel California Catalina 375 Michael & Linda Stafford San Francisco
39 Voyager Cooper 42 Ronald Nieman Homer, AK
40 Toucan Tanton 43 cat ketch Kevin Belcastro San Francisco
41 Sans Souci Gulf 32 Gary Kunz & Julie Demaree Portland, OR
42 Feliz O'Day 37 Victor Gumper & Hanna Malm Berkeley
43 Valparaiso Irwin 52 CC ketch Joe & Susan Arnold Portland, OR
44 Rambler Ericson 32 Tom Bradley & Linda Hackett Corona del Mar
45 Procyon Gozzard 44 MkII Randy & Sheri Schneider Sunriver, OR
46 Sundancer Bluewater Vagabond 47 Heather Reimer Vancouver, BC
47 Rose of Erin Hughes 40 Damon & Erin Cruz Juneau, AK
48 Bravo Wauquiez 35 Aaron Wangenheim San Francisco
49 Taya Island Packet 45 Clifford & Lynne Quesnel Montreal, QC
50 At Last Skye 51 Scott Neal San Diego
51 Misty Blue Cascade 44 Kenneth & Mary Ruth Frazee Friday Harbor, WA
52 Jasdip Passport 40 Crit Dowler Alameda
53 Shemya Hunter 41 Thomas McCarten St. Augustine, FL
54 Slow Dance Hunter Legend 37 William Sumner Channel Islands
55 Rainbow Crowther 10m 36-ft cat Clifford Shaw Emery Cove
56 Intrepid Swan 44 MkII Carl Bertelsen Marina del Rey
57 Flibbertigibbet O'Day 34 Jim & Betty Adams Discovery Bay
58 Caprice Seawind 1160 38-ft cat Dan & Carol Seifers Point Richmond
59 R3 Beneteau First 42 Randy & Ramona Garrett Coos Bay, OR
60 Apeiron Com-Pac 27/2 David Vecera & Linda Cramer San Diego
61 Diamond Girl Beneteau 393 Larry & Nelda Read Bellingham, WA
62 Varuna Pearson 367 Mitchell & Elizabeth West Portland, OR
63 Sarah Jean II Saga 43 Norm & Beth Cooper Vancouver, BC
64 Rocinante Beneteau First 42 Bob Lesnett Pt. Richmond
65 Santosha Catana 471 Patrick & Tammy Finnerty Ventura
66 Tropicana Gulfstar 60 David Perry Alameda
67 Duct Tape Cal 29 Sig & Phyllis Horneman Berkeley
68 Sundance Beneteau M38 Richard Donker & David Remp San Francisco
69 Red Sky Moody 54 Jack & Leanne Hembrow Brisbane, AUS
70 Content Perry/Litton 47 William Holmes & Paula Collins Homer, AK
71 Windfall Maple Leaf 42 Sam & Nancy Cockrell Portland, OR
72 Sudden Stops Necessary Beneteau First 38s5 Chet Chauhan San Francisco
73 I'O Davidson 44 Robert & Bobbie Kuschel Redwood City
74 Sulaco Swan 371 Glenn Brake Marina del Rey
75 Symphony Fuji 32 Joel Tuttle San Francisco
76 Mazu Outbound 46 Mel & Elaine Bryson Rainier, OR
77 Double Dharma Hunter 466 Dale & Dena Snearly San Leandro
78 Coppertop Bayfield 32 Paul Moran Brookings, OR
79 Wind Rose Cabo Rico 40 Walter & Patricia Simmons Los Angeles
80 Sonrisa Baba 40 Scott Bowen Green Cover Springs, FL
81 Rosebud Cal 36 Greg Rodgers San Pedro
82 Dodger Too Tartan 37 Leif & Jackie Watson Edmonton, AB
83 C’est La Vie Amel Mango 52 Bob Bohn Anacortes, WA
84 Otter Westsail 32 Greg & Joyce Parfitt Scappose, OR
85 La Condessa del Mar Herreshoff 65 schooner Bill & Karen Gates Sausalito
86 Island Time Seawind 1000 Larry & Nancy Robertson Dana Point
87 Barramundi Seawind 1000 Steve & Pam Ellsworth Newport Beach
88 Santorini Mariner 48 Dawn Fleming & Thomas Clifford Wilmington
89 Seasilk Hylas 46 Craig Blasingame & Sue Steven Coronado
90 Bonnie Lass Catalina/Morgan 440 Bill & Lorell Alexander Tiburon
91 Setting Sun Pearson 323 George Johnstone San Rafael
92 Gratitude Island Packet 485 Mike Irwin Alamitos Bay
93 Abagwit Niagara 35 Werner Landry & Allison Sherwood San Diego
94 Taverna Catalina 470 Sal & Debbie Vitale San Francisco
95 Fixin' To Hylas 44 Jim & Sharon MacIntosh San Francisco
96 Phambili Given 45 Tommy Lorenzo & Fiona Coleman Victoria, BC
97 Seabird Swan 51 Lou Freeman Ventura
98 Intuition C&C 37XL Ron & Connie Holbrook Tacoma, WA
99 Ticket Beneteau 47.3 Rick Niello Sausalito
100 Wyspa Baltic 55 DP Roger Waterman Del Mar
101 Touchrain Ericson 38 Michael & Jan Wilson Olympia, WA
102 Dragon's Toy Island Packet 37 Tom Kohrs & Cary Purvis Freeport
103 Bright Angel Mason 44 Bob & Linda Hargreaves Olympia, WA
104 Hand Full Islander 34 Tiffin & Neil Rife Half Moon Bay
105 Moonbeam Siedlemann 299 Scott Dobias Long Beach
106 Ohana Beneteau 45f5 Steve Hocking & Marika Edler Eagle Point, OR
107 Serendipity Gozzard 36 Hugh & Anne Jenings Port Ludlow, WA
108 Kanga Valiant 40 Jim Hassberger & Jeanne Harvey Coos Bay, OR
109 Rocinante Beneteau 473 Cooper & Phil Patterson San Diego
110 Sound Effect Dufour 385 Jim & Connie Merritt Tacoma, WA
111 Sterling Catalina 34 Byron Cleary Sausalito
112 Music Nordic 44 Gail Lapetina & John
McCartney
Bellingham, WA
113 Enchantress Liberty 49 Melinda Morgan & Steve
Cross
Port Ludlow, WA
114 Tara Caliber 28 Jonathon Neely & Shannon Walker San Francisco
115 Moonbow Crowther 38 Richard McCredle Dana Point
116 JaneO Privilege 39 Scott & Christine Emmons Redwood City
117 Peregrine Spirit Ericson 380 Tony & Kathleen Van Houweling San Diego
118 Exit Strategy Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 46.5 Steve Ginder Dana Point
119 Magda Jean Valiant 40 Michael & Katharine Bird San Diego
120 Legacy C&C 34 Lewis & Willa Keizer San Francisco
121 Fated to Pretend Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 Don Whittington & Debbie Roemer Santa Cruz
122 Dilligaf Jeanneau DS49 William Teasdale Bellevue, WA
123 Kamekazi Columbia 41 Patrick Scroggin Anacortes, WA
124 Black Pearl Cal 1-30 Garrett Jolly Port San Luis
125 Tumbleweed Corsair F-31 Matt Daniel & Paul Boyd Seattle, WA
126 C'est La Vie Catalina 470 Keith & Susan Levy Richmond
127 Jubilee II Islander 36 Barry & Joyce Ivers Sausalito
128 Princess Anna Mainship 390 Michael McGuire Channel Islands Harbor
129 Bateau Frowe Jeanneau DS 43 Susan French & Thomas Rowe Marina del Rey
130 La Brisa Morgan 45 Gene Brown San Diego
131 Pacific Destination Catalina 30 Greg Buur King Harbor
132 Firefly Catalina 470 Ted Silvas & Brenda Jewell San Francisco
133 El Tiburon Passport 42 John Stanec & Luke Ashcroft Emery Cove
134 Notre Reve Island Packet 40 Howard & Christine Ward Chandler, AZ
135 Kokomo Sabre 425 Becky & Denny Flannigan Tacoma, WA
136 Sea Chaser Cal 2-27 George Dorius Coos Bay, OR
137 SEAduction Catalina 42 MkII Dan Lawler Salt Lake City, UT
138 Neener3 Catalina 42 Jan Grygier & Patti Boucher Richmond
139 Mamabird Island Packet 380 Colin Honess & Sharon Squire Sausalito
140 Tapestry 34' Farrier Command-10 Richard Pearsall Ventura
141 Marquesas Islander 34 Victor Niebylski Emery Cove
142 Wild Rose Robb 35 Don & Kathi Feher Long Beach
143 Safety Cat Gemini 3000 cat Nick Ratto & Andrea Cook Alameda
144 Aunt Sur Shannon 38 cutter Fred & Vickie Coulter Morro Bay
145 Scout Jeanneau 52.2 Charles & Lisa Becker Whitefish, MT
146 Lady Ann Irwin 37 Joel & Vivien Hoyt San Francisco
147 Defiance Swan 56 Peter & Peggy Noonan Newport, RI
148 Dream Chaser Beneteau Oceanis 350 Jeffrey Bissell & Robert Valentine Berkeley
149 So Inclined Catalina 36 Mike Borer Oceanside
150 Corvidae Island Packet 38 Steve & Nona Larson Portland, OR
151 Philiosophy Southern Cross 39 Kim Philley Seattle, WA
152 Wisp Custom 42' sloop Ron Krelle & Bette Vallerga Cottage Grove, OR
153 Vortex III Maple Leaf 45 Rowan Walter Vancouver, BC
154 TugTub Irwin 43 Paul West & Pamela Stone Long Beach
155 Freya Irwin 52 Cliff Johnsen Austin, TX
156 Uncle Tio Islander 28 John Elder Humboldt Bay
157 Dolphin Islander 44 Skip White Port San Luis
158 Moshulu Spencer 42 Gerald Parkhurst Gig Harbour, WA
159 Lardo Cal 39 Dennis & Mary Lee Millard Alameda
160 Voyager Catalina 470 Bill Martinelli & Julie Olson San Francisco
161 Karina C Spencer 35 Jay & Anita Bigland Nanaimo, BC
162 Shanti Catalina 42 MkII Emil Giese Friday Harbor, WA
163 Papagayo Pearson 36 Scot Johnson & Patricia Taylor San Rafael
164 Gratefulheir Hudson Sea Wolf 44 Gary Faber Bandon, OR
165 Salonah Cooper Seabird 37 David & Donna Simpson Newport, OR
166 Sun Baby Lagoon 410 Bill & Sue Houlihan San Diego
167 Star Fire Islander 41 William & Paula Carneal Long Beach
168 Lunautica Moody 46 Michael Lannen & Judy Hager Biddeford Pool, ME
169 Concordia Cape North 43 Craig & Diane Moyle Carmichael
170 Ku'u Kaunu CT 49 Jake & Peter Renz Santa Barbara
171 Emerald Star Formosa 41 Mike & Wavey Mellor Coos Bay, OR
172 Wendaway Norseman 447 Mark Schneider Portland, OR
173 Shalimar Mariner 40 Ryan & Alexandra Skadberg San Diego
174 Wayward Wind Alberg Odyssey John Conser Costa Mesa
175 Fantasy Freedom 40 Kent Magnell San Francisco
176 Off Tempo Yamaha 30 Brian Lasley & Terry Treibel Seattle
177 Talion Gulfstar 50 Patsy Verhoeven Portland, OR
178 Soule Cheoy Lee Offshore 40 Kevin Cole San Francisco
179 Perfect Pearl Meridian 580 Greg Peters Arden, NC
180 Distant Drum Beneteau Idylle 15.50 Harry Hazzard San Diego
181 Adios Columbia 43 Craig Shaw Portland, OR
182 Sirocco J/130 Lee Pryor & Cathy Sweet Oceanside
183 Molly J Cal 2-46 Jon & Lisa Hansen Tiburon
184 Summer Hallberg-Rassy 43 Ed Bulchis Seattle
185 Gypsy Young Son 35 cutter Neil Coleman & Lisa Goldman Marina del Rey
186 Perfect Wave Jeanneau 57 Eric & Dawn Wells Seattle, WA
187 Formula Won Beneteau 473 Jim Schmid San Diego
188 Nancy Rae Catalina 36 Les Heinrich Kent, WA
189 Moontide Lagoon 470 cat Bill Lilly Newport, RI
190 Meredith Norseman 535 Richard Owens Sausalito
191 Tiger Farr F44 Patrick Bloomer San Diego
192 Easy to Grin Piver 31AA tri David Panton San Diego
193 Profligate Surf'n Cat 63 Doña de Mallorca Punta Mita, MEX
194 Tinuviel True North 34 Barry Foster & Kathy Crabtree Benicia
195 Kailani Catalina 400 MkII Cary & Michele Hansen Nawiliwili, HI
196 Easily Influenced Hunter Passage 420 Bradford Brown & Bob Hunt San Diego

Baja Ha-Ha, LLC
c/o Latitude 38
15 Locust Ave.
Mill Valley, CA 94941

Please note: This is a mailing address only.


Web Baja Ha-Ha

Important Dates | About the Ha-Ha (FAQs)
Latitude 38 Crew List | First Timer's Guide to Cruising Mexico
Sponsors | Alumni Lists | Links | Berthing | Home

Web site produced by Latitude 38, the West's Premier Sailing & Marine Magazine.
Click here for a list of distributors.

© 2010 Baja Ha-Ha, LLC